Purchase this image from the BAS image database

People

Filters:

A to Z names: C

Carter, Nicholas

Carter, Nicholas

- Polar Operations Support Team

Cartlidge, Katherine

Cartlidge, Katherine

Mechanical Engineer

Caton Harrison, Thomas

Caton Harrison, Thomas

Polar Climate Scientist

Cavanagh, Rachel

Cavanagh, Rachel

Ecosystem Scientist

Cervero, Andres

Cervero, Andres

Boating Officer

Chambers, Eloise

Chambers, Eloise

Antarctic Atmospheric Scientist

Chapman, Matthew

Chapman, Matthew

2nd Officer

Checkley, Ben

Checkley, Ben

Assistant Project Manager AIMP

Chisham, Gareth

Chisham, Gareth

Space Weather Researcher

Chittella, Sai (Swetha)

Chittella, Sai (Swetha)

Polar Climate and Prediction

Chung, Ailsa

Chung, Ailsa

PhD Student

Cirstet, Victor

Cirstet, Victor

Antarctic Atmospheric Scientist

Clark, Melody

Clark, Melody

Genetics Leader IMP 3

Clark, Mags

Clark, Mags

Head of Future Financial Strategy

Clarke, Penny

Clarke, Penny

PhD Student Pelagic Ecosystems

Clay, Joseph

Clay, Joseph

Power Generation Engineer

Cleary, Alison

Cleary, Alison

Marie Sklodowska-Curie Actions Global Fellow

Clelland, Andrew

Clelland, Andrew

PhD Student

Clilverd, Mark

Clilverd, Mark

Atmospheric Physicist IMP 3

Cnossen, Ingrid

Cnossen, Ingrid

Independent Research Fellow

Cochrane, Mal

Cochrane, Mal

Air Capability Project Manager

Coe, Richard

Coe, Richard

Mechanical Projects Engineer

Coffin, Sam

Coffin, Sam

PhD Student

Collins, Martin

Collins, Martin

EcosyCAMLR Lead Scientist

Colwell, Steve

Colwell, Steve

Head of Meteorology and Ozone monitoring

Coniff, Alexander

Coniff, Alexander

AIMP Mechanical Engineer

Contreras De Illingworth, Mariana

Contreras De Illingworth, Mariana

HR Officer, Learning and Development

Convey, Peter

Convey, Peter

Terrestrial Ecologist IMP 3

Coombs, George

Coombs, George

Research Scientist

Coombs, Sarah

Coombs, Sarah

Pre-Award Senior Research Manager

Cooper, Isabelle

Cooper, Isabelle

PhD Student

Corr, Hugh

Corr, Hugh

AprEs Radar Engineer

Couper-Marsh, Nicola

Couper-Marsh, Nicola

Environmental Manager

Covi, Federico

Covi, Federico

Mountain Snow Scientist

Cowie, Emily

Cowie, Emily

Communications Officer

Cox, Olivia

Cox, Olivia

Station Support Assistant

Crame, Alistair

Crame, Alistair

Science Leader

Crane, Charlie

Crane, Charlie

Property Maintenance Operative Level 2

Crosier, Mike

Crosier, Mike

Scientific Software Developer

Cross, Oliver

Cross, Oliver

Hot Water Drilling Engineer

Cubaynes, Hannah

Cubaynes, Hannah

Wildlife from Space Research Associate

Cziferszky, Andreas

Cziferszky, Andreas

Geospatial Systems Architect