Purchase this image from the BAS image database

People

Filters:

A to Z names: B

Badcock, Daniel

Badcock, Daniel

Airworthiness and Aircraft Engineering Manager

Bahlburg, Dominik

Bahlburg, Dominik

REP Student

Baker, Hannah

Baker, Hannah

Decarbonisation Project Manager

Bambridge, Henry

Bambridge, Henry

Plant Operator Mechanic

Bamford, Connor

Bamford, Connor

Marine Ecologist

Baniene, Jolanta

Baniene, Jolanta

Commerical Cleaner

Barker, Andrew

Barker, Andrew

FAC Integration Project Manager

Barnes, David

Barnes, David

Data Interpretation Ecologist

Barnes, Timothy

Barnes, Timothy

Data Manager

Barningham, Thomas

Barningham, Thomas

Halley Station Leader

Barrett, Nicholas

Barrett, Nicholas

PhD Student

Bates, Katy

Bates, Katy

HR Data Officer, SHARP

Bates, Oliver

Bates, Oliver

2nd Officer

Batty, George

Batty, George

Electrical Maintenance Technician

Bauska, Thomas

Bauska, Thomas

Royal Society Fellow

Beeden, Daniel

Beeden, Daniel

Air Unit Operations Coordinator

Belchier, Mark

Belchier, Mark

Science Manager, South Georgia

Bell, Martin

Bell, Martin

Halley Vehicles Engineering Manager

Bellis, Robert

Bellis, Robert

Chief Officer

Bellis, Jimmy

Bellis, Jimmy

Senior Air Infrastructure Project Manager

Below, Timothy

Below, Timothy

Project Pilot

Bennison, Ashley

Bennison, Ashley

Bird Island Science Manager

Bentham, David

Bentham, David

Electrical Maintenance Technician

Bigini, Andrea

Bigini, Andrea

Laboratory Cleaner

Bilge, Tarkan

Bilge, Tarkan

Ocean/Sea Ice Modeller

Bishop, Natalie

Bishop, Natalie

HR Project Officer - SHARP

Black, Rachel

Black, Rachel

PhD Student

Blane, Alice

Blane, Alice

Programme Administrator

Blaylock, David

Blaylock, David

Building Services Engineer (Mechanical)

Blyth, Marcia

Blyth, Marcia

Zoological Field Assistant

Boagey, Thomas

Boagey, Thomas

Building Surveyor

Boak, Michaela

Boak, Michaela

Deployment Support Manager

Boland, Emma

Boland, Emma

Ocean Adjoint Modeller

Bond, Millie

Bond, Millie

PhD Student

Bond, Toby

Bond, Toby

Station General Assistant

Bostock, Sheila

Bostock, Sheila

Senior Service Engineer

Boughton, Jade

Boughton, Jade

Sample Review Assistant

Bowland, Jane

Bowland, Jane

Facilities Engineer - Halley

Bowler, Ellen

Bowler, Ellen

Machine Learning Research Scientist

Bowman, Vanessa

Bowman, Vanessa

Honorary Fellow

Boyle, Claire

Boyle, Claire

Assistant Environmental Manager

Boyse, Elizabeth

Boyse, Elizabeth

PDRA Proj assessing impact of increasing shipping

Bracegirdle, Thomas

Bracegirdle, Thomas

Atmosphere, Ice and Climate Dep Science Leader

Bradley, Alexander

Bradley, Alexander

Ice/Ocean Modeller

Brand, David

Brand, David

Senior Project Manager Rothera Modernisation

Brearley, Alexander

Brearley, Alexander

Independent Research Fellow

Breen, Paul

Breen, Paul

Data Manager

Brian, Mike

Brian, Mike

Rothera Deputy Station Operations Manager

Bridges, Louie

Bridges, Louie

ICT Engineer

Brisbourne, Alex

Brisbourne, Alex

Glacier Geophysicist

Brooks, Kirsty

Brooks, Kirsty

Business Systems Support Analyst

Brown, Kristen

Brown, Kristen

Marine Operations Assistant

Brown, Delaini

Brown, Delaini

Diesel Power Generation Technician

Browne, Emma

Browne, Emma

Station Leader

Brunner, Otis

Brunner, Otis

Marine Ecologist

Bruss, Sara

Bruss, Sara

Mangement Accountant

Bryden, Scott

Bryden, Scott

Mechanical Maintenance Technician

Buckland, Katy

Buckland, Katy

Scientific Data Coordinator

Bucktrout, Pete

Bucktrout, Pete

Senior Creative Services Manager

Bumstead, Lewis

Bumstead, Lewis

3rd Engineer

Bunting, Kaine

Bunting, Kaine

Space Weather Analyst

Burakowski, Dorota

Burakowski, Dorota

Commerical Cleaner

Burgess, Henry

Burgess, Henry

Head of Arctic Office

Burroughes, Joanne

Burroughes, Joanne

HR Advisor L&D Focus

Burson, Amanda

Burson, Amanda

Pelagic Ecologist

Burton-Johnson, Alex

Burton-Johnson, Alex

Honorary Researcher

Buss, Danielle

Buss, Danielle

PhD Student

Butcher, Rochelle

Butcher, Rochelle

Marine Purchaser Administration Assistant

Byrne, James

Byrne, James

Research Software Engineer Lead