Purchase this image from the BAS image database

People

Filters:

A to Z names: H

Haigh, Michael

Haigh, Michael

Physical Scientist: Ice/Ocean Modeller

Hall, Samuel

Hall, Samuel

Research Scientist

Hall, Romy

Hall, Romy

Programme Support Manager

Hamilton, Ruta

Hamilton, Ruta

Post - Award Programme Manager

Handford, Katie

Handford, Katie

Assistant Project Manager (Commissioning) AIMP

Harker, Nicholas

Harker, Nicholas

Communications Engineer

Harper, Elizabeth

Harper, Elizabeth

BAS Honorary Fellow

Harris, George

Harris, George

Carpenter

Harrison, Emma

Harrison, Emma

Station Support Administrator

Hatt, Ainsley

Hatt, Ainsley

PhD Student

Haumann, Alexander

Haumann, Alexander

BAS Honorary Researcher

Hausmann, Ute

Hausmann, Ute

Physical Scientist: Ice/Ocean Modeller

Hendry, Kate

Hendry, Kate

Ocean Climate Scientist

Hendry, Aaron

Hendry, Aaron

Space Weather Scientist

Henley, Sian

Henley, Sian

NERC Research Fellow

Henshaw, Emma

Henshaw, Emma

Finance Business Partner, Science and Innovation

Hetmanek, Julia

Hetmanek, Julia

Antarctic Atmospheric Scientist

Hill, Simeon

Hill, Simeon

Marine and Fisheries Ecologist

Hillyard, Guy

Hillyard, Guy

Biological Sciences Lab Suite Manager

Hodgson, Dominic

Hodgson, Dominic

Interim Director of Science

Hodson, Sam

Hodson, Sam

Electrical Maintenance Technician

Hoffman, Joseph

Hoffman, Joseph

BAS Honorary Fellow

Hogan, Kelly

Hogan, Kelly

Marine Geophysicist

Hogg, Anna

Hogg, Anna

BAS Honorary Fellow

Holder, Joshua

Holder, Joshua

IT Service Desk Engineer

Holland, Paul

Holland, Paul

Ocean/Ice Scientist IMP 3

Hollyman, Philip

Hollyman, Philip

- Honorary Researcher

Holmes, Caroline

Holmes, Caroline

Polar Climate Scientist

Holmes, Elizabeth

Holmes, Elizabeth

Zoological Field Assistant

Hood, Matthew

Hood, Matthew

Mechanical Technician

Hood, George

Hood, George

Plant Technician

Hopkins, Ieuan

Hopkins, Ieuan

Archives Records and Information Compliance Manager

Horne, Richard

Horne, Richard

Science Leader - IMP 1

Hosking, Scott

Hosking, Scott

Environmental Data Scientist

Houliston, Holly

Houliston, Holly

PhD Student

Houston, Alexander

Houston, Alexander

Boating Officer

Howard, Richard

Howard, Richard

Recruitment and Selection Manager

Howland, Alan

Howland, Alan

Senior Captain

Howlett, Daniel

Howlett, Daniel

Rothera Vehicles Manager

Hudson, Thomas

Hudson, Thomas

PhD Student

Hughes, Kevin

Hughes, Kevin

Environ. Research and Monitoring

Humby, Jack

Humby, Jack

Ice Chemistry Lab Manager

Hunt, David

Hunt, David

Station Operations Manager

Hunter, Aidan

Hunter, Aidan

Ecological Modeller

Hurley, Samuel

Hurley, Samuel

-Facilities Technician